www.wineconcept.it
PRIVACY DISCLAIMER
Article 13 of the EU Regulation 679/2016
According to the article, we provide you with the following information:
  1. The data you provide will be processed with the specific purpose of responding to the messages sent to us through the "Contact, Contact me, Website verification" section of the website and to send to the specified e-mail address of the periodic newsletter published by the website. Artisticom.it, at any time through the reserved area or newsletter itself, will be possible to unsubscribe from the Artisticom newsletter.
  2.  The processing will be carried out with the use of computer support and paper files, suitable to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, in compliance with the aforementioned law and the related obligations and according to the purposes and methods illustrated in this statement.
  3. The data you have provided will not be communicated nor will it be disseminated.
  4. The Data Controller is Trirosa S.r.l., with registered office in Rome (RM), Via Capo d'Africa 21, ZIP code 00185, VAT no. 09724321006, e-mail info@wineconcept.it.
  5.  Your personal data will be processed, as well as by the Data Controller, also by the persons in charge of processing or by the employees and collaborators of the Firm and its collaborators within the scope of the purposes referred to in point 1 and prior designation of the Officers, including specific instructions necessary to comply with the legislation on the protection of personal data with particular reference to security aspects.
  6.  You can contact the Data Controller at any time, without formal obligations (via e-mail) or using the appropriate form prepared by the Authority for the protection of personal data (available on the website www.garanteprivacy.it) to assert Your rights as provided for in Article 7 of the Code, which we reproduce in full for your convenience.
Art. 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights)
  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
  2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of:
  • the origin of personal data;
  • of the purposes and methods of processing;
  • of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
  • of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
  • of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
  1.  The interested party has the right to obtain:
  • updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
  • the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
  • the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  1.  The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
  • for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
  • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.